Top

The Last Post

Click badge for menu

swf play button below if not Safari

vale

VALE

LEST WE FORGET

barbed wire

When zeroes appear in the Date column: anyone with correct information please contact KVAA Inc or Webmaster email

Date ID Name Unit

2016–!!–!!

zz

zz

zz

2015–!!–!!

zz

zz

zz

2014–!!–!!

zz

zz

zz

2013–!!–!!

zz

zz

zz

2012–!!–!!

zz

zz

zz

2011–!!–!!

zz

zz

zz

2010–!!–!!

zz

zz

zz

2009–!!–!!

zz

zz

zz

2008–!!–!!

zz

zz

zz

2007–!!–!!

zz

zz

zz

2006–!!–!!

zz

zz

zz

2005–!!–!!

zz

zz

zz

2004–!!–!!

zz

zz

zz

2003–!!–!!

zz

zz

zz

2015–04–26 23376 BURCHER Hassell B Royal Australian Corps of Signal
2015–10–01 33086 BOXSHALL James (Jim) Wilham 3RAR
2015–07–04 36096 COLLINS Donald HMAS Shoalhaven
2015–06–30 32100 HICKSON Bruce S HMAS Bataan
2015–11–00 34841 HILL John Rowland HMAS Bataan
2015–06–29 023307 MARSHALL Clive R Pilot, no30 Transport Unit & no36 Transport Squadron
2015–09–09 36487 RUBY Mervyn E HMAS Sydney
2015–09–05 34028 SMITH Alfred Joseph 3RAR
2015–04–26 26692 SMYTHE John 1RAR
2015–02–02 35100 WRIGHT Raymond Henry HMAS Bataan & HMAS Condamine
2010–01–06 44485 WORBOYS Keith R HMAS Murchison
2014–10–06 33350 SMITH Ronald Frederick 2RAR
2014–10–08 A36003 MALEY Raymond C HMAS Sydney
2014–10–14 2400­892 DONNELLY Derek 3RAR
2014–10–31 12513 ANDERSON John S 1RAR
2014–11–18 2400­794 MAU Brian R 1RAR
2014–12–00 24073 TURNER Robert C 3RAR
2014–12–08 23607 CLARE Aubrey 3RAR
2015–01–00 25454 COOPER Leslie J 3RAR
2015–01–20 2400­030 PARKER Robert 3RAR
2015–01–00 35316 COCHRANE Robert J Royal Aust. Auxillary Service Corp
2015–02–00 39056 McKEE Leonard George HMAS Sydney
2015–02–00 A32220 KENNY Francis J No.77 (Fighter) Squadron
2015–02–25 A35822 ANDERSON Allan M No.77 (Fighter) Squadron
2015–02–25 3400­373 ROBERTSON Donald J 3RAR
2015–02–26 51374 LANGRIDGE John T 3RAR
2015–02–28 28055 SHEPHERD Allan A HMAS Shoalhaven
2015–03–05 35384 PATA Kenneth J 1RAR
2015–03–11 2410004 ANDREWS Gordon J 1RAR
2015–03–12 12524 BOUGHEN John James 1RAR
2015–03–13 13325 WOODS James Gifford 1RAR
2015–04–02 2900105 RIXON Henry Francis 1RAR
2015–04–10 3400­078 HATFIELD Kevin J 3RAR
2015–04–24 51208 WINTERS Francis (Frank) J 3RAR
2015–04–27 5400­123 MANGAN Ian 3RAR
2015–04–28 6845 MURFET Rex William 2RAR
2015–05–17 A27958 MAYER Ralph C HMAS Sydney
2015–05–26 A36549 DANIELS Donald J HMAS Sydney
2015–06–00 33723 THOMPSON Alexander P 1RAR
2015–06–20 2400­311 HOLLIS Thomas Henry 3RAR
2013–06–29 310719 WHEELER Mervyn C 3RAR
2013–08–04 6701 THURSTON Francis Robert (Kiwi) 2RAR
2013–08–07 2400­470 JACCOBS Alfred 3RAR
2013–05–26 24575 COLLEY Ross McGregor 3RAR
2013–01–26 VKM2583 GAMBLE (nee MARTIN) Edith 'Dita' Nurse-Pharmacist
2013–01–20 N11483 BOLAND (nee RULE) Lucy Eyrie Senior Sister, RAAF no 391 (base) squadron
2012–11–22 31944 THOMPSON John M 3RAR
2012–11–21 57015 LLOYD Russell D, MC OBE 3RAR Korea & AATTV Vietnam 1969–1970 (Patron of AATTV Association)
2012–11–11 R38542 SMITH Rex Ernest HMAS SYDNEY
2012–11–00 4786 KENT Lawrence W 3RAR
2012–10–26 3324 STRETTON Alan Bishop (Maj Gen), AO CBE HQ 28th British C'wealth Inf Brigade (Korea 1954–1955) CO 2RAR Malaya 1961–1963, Chief of Staff HQ AFV Vietnam 1969–70
2012–10–15 22424 SULLIVAN Barry J 3RAR Korea & Malaya, AATTV 7th US Special Forces, Khe Sanh Vietnam
2012–10–10 31446 GEORGE John, OAM HMAS SYDNEY
2012–10–10 3410149 JAMES Ian 1RAR
2012–10–09 25194 MULLEY Donald H 3RAR
2012–09–07 22865 LAWTHER Eric 1RAR, 2RAR & 3RAR
2012–09–01 2493 LEMERCIER Rene J 3RAR
2012–09–01 51179 McKECHNIE Robert Lachlan Aust Forces in Korea Maintenance Area
2012–09–00 7400­002 JOHNSTON William 3RAR
2012–08–28 22800 CLARKE Arthur John 1RAR
2012–08–28 6858 SMITH Henry Charles 3RAR
2012–08–22 25707 HIGGINS John W 3RAR
2012–08–17   HILL Colin William 3RAR
2012–08–06 5249 BRENNAN Roy Thomas 3RAR
2012–08–02 4977 KENT Patrick F 1RAR
2012–07–25 3400­602 KELCEY Raymond R 1RAR & 3RAR
2012–07–21 2401502 McLAUCHLAN Francis Ernest 3RAR
2012–07–19 33009 RENTON Alan 1RAR
2012–07–18 27024 KNIGHT John Hillary 3RAR
2012–07–14 210322 SMITH Charles Alfred 1RAR
2012–07–12 51089 GODFREY Roy Reginald 3RAR
2012–07–09 31457 SIMMS Kevin Leslie 2RAR
2012–06–14 5/1862 WOOD William Ivan 1RAR
2012–06–00 6308 RICHARDS Edward J HQ AFK Maint Area & 16th British Comm Inf Wksp
2012–06–00 1400­100 HAVERFIELD Ian M 3RAR
2012–06–00 46101 BRITT John HMAS MURCHISON
2012–06–00 11117 KERRIDGE Robert J 3RAR
2012–05–30 13491 ADAMS Rick W 1RAR
2012–05–27 3401053 HIGHAM Robert H RAAMC, RMO, 2RAR
2012–05–16   CULLEN Patrick (Ron) 'Crackshot' 3RAR
2012–05–15 11096 FAULKS Keith 1RAR & 3RAR
2012–05–12 11836 ARNOLD Stanley R 2RAR & 3RAR
2012–05–00 3400­418 HOGAN Kevin G 3RAR
2012–05–00 48173 MEEHAN Bruce HMAS SHOALHAVEN
2012–05–00 32388 OFFORD Geoffrey Maxwell 3RAR
2012–04–29 2400­445 MEALING Jim 3RAR
2012–04–24 28181 NICHOLSON Ronald A 1RAR
2012–04–14 3400­411 SLATER William 1RAR, 2RAR & 3RAR
2012–04–12 3401053 WHITEHURST Harold D 2RAR & 3RAR
2012–04–11 3400­226 FIELD William (Bill) J 3RAR
2012–04–05 3400­814 McKENZIE Edward (Ted) T 3RAR
2012–04–05 3400­814 WILSON Joseph 3RAR
2012–04–01 12912 MUIR Donald Campbell 1RAR
2012–03–10 36696 HENNING­TON John HMAS SYDNEY (President South West Area of NSW RSL)
2012–03–10 R22 McCARTHY Perditta (Ditta) Marjorie (Brigadier) RAANC. Served PNG (WWII), BCOF, (Japan), Korea, Malaya & Vietnam. Matron–in–Chief, HQ Melbourne. Honorary Nursing Sister to HRH Queen Elisabeth II.
2012–03–07 1400­459 NEALSON James Albert 3RAR
2012–03–01 36119 GELLATLY Sydney HMAS WARRA­MUNGA
2012–02–29 57509 O'DOWD Bernard (Colonel, MBE) 3RAR
2012–02–26 31412 COLES Leonard 3RAR
2012–02–23 24060 KANE Ralph 3RAR
2012–02–17 22267 PARTRIDGE Leeton (Lee) T 3RAR
2012–01–18 ?? CAMPS Jan Dexter (Rocky)  
2011–12–24 F170 KEYLAR Valma Lillian AAUK Korea
2011–12–22 38852 LONGMUIR Bill (Jock) HMAS ANZAC
2011–12–07 51455 TUPPER Norman 3RAR
2011–12–01 22874 McCARTER Edward (Ted) 3RAR
2011–12–00 3400­456 GOLDSMITH John 3RAR
2011–11–20 3400­179 MOSELEY Edward (Ted) 3RAR
2011–10–28 25397 NICHOLAS John Bernard 2RAR
2011–10–22 3400­510 PRENDE­GAST Joseph 3RAR
2011–10–20 2510 EYLES Leonard Arthur (Colonel) 2RAR, 3RAR, CO 1 SAS Coy SAS Regiment
2011–10–20 22852 FINDLAY Roy 3RAR
2011–09–25 3400­133 BARWISE Stanley 3RAR
2011–09–22 25397 NICHOLS John Howard ??
2011–09–15 24029 CANNARD Ernest John 3RAR
2011–09–14 51056 MacKAY Walter (Wally) 3RAR
2011–09–11 23997 CURRELL James Roy 3RAR
2011–09–05 3400­427 BENTLEY Hugh 3RAR
2011–09–01 21174 CHAPERLIN Henry 3RAR
2011–08–16 4400­012 NOWAK Theo 3RAR
2011–07–25 2401003 LAWS Henry Frank 3RAR
2011–07–31 R44882 GIFFEN John HMAS TOBRUK
2011–06–00 R39260 ATTWOOD Bryant L HMAS BATAAN
2011–06–22 R36738 WATSON Harry HMAS SHOALHAVEN & HMAS BATAAN
2011–06–18 335017 BRYAN Douglas Ninian (Lt) 1 RAR & 2 RAR
2011–05–00 51408 HUGHES William G 3RAR
2011–05–15 29285 COFFMAN William C 3RAR & HQ 28 Brit. C/Wealth Inf. Brigade
2011–05–12 210503 HEDGES Donald F 1RAR
2011–05–08 3400­421 FOENANDER George Henry 3RAR
2011–03–00 57543 APLIN Thomas A Capt 3RAR
2011–03–00 3462 GREVILLE Phillip Capt 1RAR
2011–03–01 310710 ROEBUCK Jack 1RAR
2011–02–15   KOSSATZ Les Designer-Architect of the National Korean War Memorial (Canberra)
2011–02–14   HEALY Kevin  
2011–02–07 1400­139 ATKINSON Harold (Dutchy) 3RAR
2010–05–10 3400­473 GOUDIE Ken Campbell 1RAR
2010–05–10 22179 CASEY Francis Joseph 3RAR and 1SAS
2010–04–11 1400­074 CARROL Norman James 3RAR
2010–03–20 1289 WORT Harold (Dutchy) 3RAR
2010–03–16 24898 CLARK Alfred Thomas 3 RAR
2010–02–21 6575 STREETS Robert Leslie C Company 3RAR
2010–02–18 4759 PRICE Brian Frederick RSM HQ 1st Com div 3RAR
2010–02–19 23759 DONNELLY Barry Clement 3RAR
2010–02–08 3400­276 WHITE Reginald R HQ 28th Inf BDE 1RAR
2010–02–00 310118 MacFARLANE SMITH John (Jim) 3RAR
2010–01–04 245291 WILLIAMSON Lindsey 3RAR
2010–00–00   MANKELOW Kenneth 1 Batt Middlesex Regt UK
2010–00–00   BROOKER Burne Rev
2010–02–15 31755 SMITH James Wendell B.C.S.R. British Common­wealth Signal Regiment, Royal Australian Corps of Signals 1RAR
2009–12–20 447 SX24359 WOOLARD Robert Peter (Bob) Maj/Gen A.O. RASIGS
2009–11–16 525 KAYLER–THOMSON David MC 1RAR
2009–11–03 25449 WEBB RH HMAS BATAAN
2009–10–29 6400­094 BOWMAN Edwin (Ron) 3RAR
2009–10–10 51449 WALLING­TON Maxwell Foxley 3RAR
2009–09–07 38556 McLEOD DF HMAS SYDNEY
2009–08–07 3/586 ANDERSON Paul 3RAR
2009–07–17 25014 OWENS Patrick 2RAR & 1RAR 1952 –59, & RAAOC 1959–1972. JAPAN, KOREA, SINGAPORE, MALAYA, 2 x VIETNAM (66–67 & 69–70)
2009–07–10 2/400­435 PORTLOCK JW 3RAR
2009–07–03 29474 BROWN Ian D HMAS ARUNTA
2009–06–21 4564 CONSTABLE Cyril Lawrence 3RAR Korea and WW2
2009–06–20 3/400­524 RODGERS Francis (Qld) 3RAR
2009–06–06 1/955 (Also 1/400­0025 & 1/400­461) WILLIAMS F 3RAR
2009–05–25 2/920 MILLS Walter WO1 3RAR
2009–04–00 3400­057 HUTCH­INSON John William (Snow) 3RAR
2009–02–27 1/400­205 DONELLY Eric POW, K FORCE 3RAR
2009–03–00 28900 MATHEWS John K HMAS WARRA­MUNGA
2009–02–00 47321 PRITCHARD Kenneth D HMAS ARUNTA
2009–00–00 32176 STANGER Lindsay 77 SQD
2009–00–00 38042 CLEGGS E HMAS CONDAMINE & HMAS WARRA­MUNGA
2009–10–16 17005 3RAR + 26252 A.A.U.K. CLARK Raymond A 3RAR + A.A.U.K.
2008–12–26 1760 RAN + 2/7202 3RAR HEATHER Maxwell Nelson RAN + 3RAR
2008–12–16 466 BROWN Colin Humphrey Colonel 3RAR
2008–12–16   BAULD Eric G Canadian Army RCR, KVAA Inc MEMBER 10 YEARS
2008–12–15 32337 LONG Richard T AAUK
2008–12–00 1400­385, 1/3614 MASTERS Kevin J CPL 1RAR, 2RAR, 3RAR
2008–12–02 1085 SMYTHE Dacre H Commander HMAS BATAAN
2008–11–23 33841 MACKAY FL Cpl MM
2008–11–07 33131 LLOYD Keith T 3RAR
2008–10–14 310372 LEWIS Hubert (Hewey) 3RAR
2008–09–22 4400­006 OPIE Len M DCM RFD ED BC(US) AM(US) CG VN 3RAR
2008–09–00 2401173 BOURKE EG 1RAR + 2RAR
2008–09–00 033271 GREEN Randall R fighter pilot 77 SQD
2008–09–08 31848 GRIMA Ronald M 3RAR
2008–09–07 52064 GARDENER Patrick W 2RAR
2008–09–04 27660 PRICE Frank E HMAS CONDAMINE
2008–08–25 25017 SHEATHER Howard John 3RAR
2008–07–23 34902 BLANEY Mathew G 3RAR
2008–06–30 1/400­258 HIPWORTH RJ QLD 1RAR + 2RAR
2008–06–23 30857 WILLCOX FJ HMAS WARRA­MUNGA
2008–06–00 30857 REEKS FA 3RAR
2008–06–11   HASSETT Sir Francis AC KBE CB DSO LVO, CO of 3RAR, National Patron of Korea Veterans
2008–05–00 63762 GOSS Peter Lindsay Bundaberg QLD, ex British Army 64th Field Sqd, 3RAR and 2RAR
2008–04–00 2/400­038 LEES AE Pvt 3RAR
2008–04–11 29758 McDONALD IK HMAS WARRA­MUNGA
2008–02–00 210617 JONES William John Henry HQ 28th COM INF BDE
2008–02–07 4/400­103 BATES NA Pvt ex 3RAR, B Company, 5 plt
2008–01–03   ERBERLE Max 3RAR
2007–11–10 2/4765 KEEP Clifford Loris Corp
2007–10–26   DUTTON William Bill 3RAR
2007–09–12 173167, A23634 FRAWLEY James Francis WO OAM BEM RAAF
2007–09–03   GODBEE Raymond  
2007–08–22 2180 WHITE JF Brig OBE 3RAR
2007–08–20 2401518 THORLEY DF 3RAR
2007–06–22 22731 PROWSE Laurence Francis Pte AAUK
2007–06–16 2512 SUTTON Ralph  
2007–06–06 4400­266 BALDWIN Bruce W 2RAR
2007–05–29 31920 McKENZIE Ray 3RAR
2007–05–10 210563 LISTER K Pte WW2, 7/21 RASC, 1RAR
2007–05–03 31908 SMALL W (Bill) Army AAUK (Brit Com Sigs)
2007–03–18 A34329 ALEXANDER Lac Joseph Henry 77 Sqn
2007–03–03 24601 GARNON Daniel L/Cpl 1RAR
2007–01–27 R28949 SCOTT Malcom John AB HMAS BATAAN
2007–01–25   EARLE Fredrick  
2007–01–22 210565 McNALLY James Joseph Pte 1RAR
2007–01–18 R33346 GOUGH Richard William CPO HMAS BATAAN, HMAS CONDAMINE
2007–01–18 NX505440 DENTON Thomas Leonard PTE HQ AFK Maint Area
2007–01–11 34689 DUFFNER Ian Robert AB HMAS SYDNEY
2007–01–00 1/400­048 CARMICHAEL Allen (Hogie) Pte 3RAR
2007–00–00   WHITE Alfred (Ckalkie) MM
2007–00–00 2/3277 BARNES HJ 3RAR
2007–00–00 1729 CLARK BJ 1RAR
2007–00–00 2/35039 FREEMAN RF 3RAR
2007–00–00? 5/51447 LAMB BR 3RAR
2007–00–00 24795 MORRIS AH 3RAR
2007–00–00 3314 MORRISON WJ 1RAR, 2RAR and 3RAR
2007–00–00 R32439 ANNING William Noel Ldg Stkr Mech HMAS ARUNTA
2007–00–00 R39046 ARTHUR Phillip William NA1 HMAS SYDNEY
2007–00–00 2/4694 BELL Allan Francis Cpl 3RAR
2007–00–00 R47395 CHATILLON Desmond Charles AB HMAS MURCHISON
2007–00–00 1/400­409 DARBY Ernest Edward Pte 3RAR
2007–00–00 R44215 DAVIS Joseph Adrian AB HMAS ARUNTA
2007–00–00 R34689 DUFFNER Ian Robert AB HMAS ARUNTA
2007–00–00 R30773 FAWBERT Eric Edgar ERA HMAS SYDNEY
2007–00–00 R35158 FRASER Alexander Ldg Smn HMAS CONDAMINE
2007–00–00 R33185 GORDON Victor Max AB HMAS BATAAN
2007–00–00 A23582 HOLLAND John Lac 77 Sqn 3RAR
2007–00–00 R38291 HORWOOD Arnold John Stkr HMAS SYDNEY
2007–00–00 233121 JONES Jeffry Cpl
2007–00–00 R40640 KELLIGAN James Gavin LE Mech HMAS SYDNEY
2007–00–00 29629 MAHER Robert Anthony Cpl 1RAR
2007–00–00 R44283 McDONALD Vivian James Ldg Smn HMAS SHOALHAVEN
2007–00–00 R33763 McVEA Kenneth David Ldg Stkr HMAS WARRA­MUNGA
2007–00–00 A22066 NEWHAM Victor Desmond Cpl 77 SQN
2007–00–00 R28339 NICHOLLS Robert Henry Lt Cmdr HMAS SYDNEY
2007–00–00 R39219 O'BRIEN RJ Ord Smn HMAS ANZAC
2007–00–00 210909 OUSLEY Kenneth William Pte 1 Com Div Inf Wksp / 1RAR
2007–00–00 R46333 PARRY Alun AB HMAS SYDNEY
2007–00–00 1/641 PRINCE Joseph Ronald Sgt 1RAR
2007–00–00 R25626 ROCKS Allan Leslie Mech 1 HMAS SYDNEY
2007–00–00 R29350 ROSE Kelvin David PO Cook HMAS TOBRUK
2007–00–00 R27673 RYAN Dudley James L/Sig HMAS ANZAC
2007–00–00 R28405 SKARSTROM Donald Severin CPO HMAS BATAAN
2007–00–00 R40394 STOKES Thomas Cook (S) HMAS SYDNEY
2007–00–00 R39209 TARLINGTON William Neville Stkr HMAS SYDNEY
2007–00–00 1410­317 THOMPSON James Edward AAUK/3RAR
2007–00–00 A38753 TYRELL Arnold McKenzie Ldg Airman HMAS SYDNEY
2007–00–00 R36502 WALSH Henry Alexander Cook (S) HMAS SHOALHAVEN & HMAS BATAAN
2006–12–12 0383 CRESSWELL RC (Dick) DFC Wing Commander, CO of 77 SQN in Korea
2006–12–07 1/400­644 ROBERTS Geoffrey Pte 2RAR
2006–12–05 35122 JOHNSTONE Robert L 1RAR
2006–11–08 6469 SMITH Ronald Arthur 3RAR
2006–10–23 3/400­445 FLANNAGAN Bruce Steven Vic, 3RAR
2006–10–11 NX88091 HOBSON Phillip Oliver WO2 HQ Aust FIKMA, 3RAR
2006–10–06 6/400­012 DOCKING James Edward 3RAR
2006–09–29 310297 ROTHERO Jeffery John Pte 3RAR
2006–09–23 35543 BRODERICK James (Jim) Arundel, Qld 3RAR
2006–09–23 3/400­445 FLANAGAN Brian Steven Vic, 3RAR
2006–09–20 2/4465 McNEE Stuart Willoughby Pte 3RAR
2006–09–06 A21066 NEWHAM Victor Desmond Cpl 77 Sqn
2006–08–25 5/400­194 GALE Clifford Pte, Norseman WA 3RAR
2006–08–01 38133 CORNELL Francis Keith Ord Seaman, Mulgrave Vic, HMAS BATAAN
2006–07–24 36263 CAMPBELL William G Ord Seaman, Malvern Vic, HMAS BATAAN
2006–06–16 6/400­046 TAYLOR Lloyd Ernest Cpl, Cressy Tas, 3RAR
2006–06–11   KENDICK Wilfred  
2006–06–13 R48182 McALLISTER William Edmond Boambee NSW, HMAS SYDNEY
2006–06–10 310345 WAGDIN William Horace L/CPL Seymour Vic, 1RAR and 2RAR
2006–06–06   THORNTON Edward H Geeveston, Tas
2006–06–00 25252 WHEELER Owen George Cpl, 3RAR
2006–05–10 32064 EADE Stanley George Stk Mech, HMAS BATAAN
2006–05–09 32913 CASHMAN Ronald Kenneth Cpl MM 3RAR
2006–04–23 33227 ANGLIN Keith Stanley Pte, VIC 1RAR
2006–04–21 32182 SHIELDS JR 3RAR (Kapyong plus)
2006–04–14 6619 LUTANA Keith Anzac Lynch Pte, Tas 1RAR & 2RAR
2006–04–05 45809 HINE G F.A.A. HMAS SYDNEY
2006–03–30   MIKKEL­SON BM Pte, Tenterfield NSW, 3RAR
2006–03–27 400­152 OSBALD­ISTON Mervyn John L/CPL, Bribane QLD, 3RAR
2006–03–15 1/400­178 RAMAGE Lional Hugh 3RAR
2006–03–14   FARRAR–HOCKLEY Sir Anthony General, MC. United Kingdom Adjutant of GLOUCESTER­SHIRE (GLORIOUS GLOSTERS FAME) REGIMENT at the BATTLE OF THE IMJIN RIVER 1951
2006–02–26 7/400­008 WATKINS Ken died in the UK, ex 3RAR
2006–02–20 1/410416 COWELL RJ Pte, Brisbane Qld, 3RAR
2006–02–17 5/1621 (42161) GORDON William (Bill) J WO1, Adelaide SA, 3RAR
2006–02–07 22680 DALY Timothy Francis SGT ex 3RAR
2006–01–14 3280 BELL Donald Charles 2Pte, Warneet Vic, 3RAR
2006–01–10 3401150 IMPEY Alan (Russell) 2RAR
2006–01–09 3400­494 KIKER Kevin 1RAR and 3RAR
2006–01–03 52173 CHENEY George Vivian 2RAR
2006–01–00 3865 SELKIRK CA 1RAR and 3RAR
2006–00–00 23321 JONES Jeffery CPL, 3RAR
2006–00–00 11970 LEVERETT Charles H QLD 2RAR
2006–00–00 26478 BATHERSBY Kevin Pte, 1RAR
2006–00–00 38723 BIRTHISELL John Harry Stkr HMAS SYDNEY
2006–00–00 A22787 BERKLEY Brian Robert F/Sgt 77 Sqn
2006–00–00 2/400­945 EDWARDS Robin John Pte 1RAR
2006–00–00 3400­494 HADFIELD Peter LAC 77 Sqn
2006–00–?? 2/400­644 HARROLD William John 1RAR
2006–00–00 6/744 LATHAM Darcy Frederick Pte 3RAR
2006–00–00 R39393 HARROLD Cecil Robert AB HMAS CULGOA
2006–00–00 27895 SANDS Alistair William 1RAR
2006–00–00 R39677 THORPE William James Rad Elec Mech HMAS SHOALHAVEN
2006–00–00 R38564 WATKINS Richard John Stkr Mech HMAS SHOALHAVEN
2006–00–00 R44065 WILSON Carl Osborne AB HMAS SHOALHAVEN
2006–00–00 R37351 BACKHUS William English Stwd HMAS SYDNEY
2006–00–00 2/400­990 BARROW Frederick Charles Pte 1RSR & 2RAR
2006–00–00 R38636 BLACK­STONE Roy Stkr Mech HMAS WARRA­MUNGA & HMAS SHOALHAVEN
2006–00–00 R35262 BURKE Thomas Brian Ldg Wtr HMAS BATAAN
2006–00–00 A51647 GIBBS Allen William Sgt 77 Sqn
2006–00–00 R23904 HACKETT Albert Edward P Off Stkr Mech HMAS SHOALHAVEN & HMAS CONDAMINE
2006–00–00 R34940 HINES Kevin Stkr Mech HMAS CONDAMINE
2006–00–00 R30545 KING Kenneth David AB HMAS WARRA­MUNGA
2006–00–00 R37414 ROBSON David Reginald Stkr Mech HMAS ANZAC
2006–00–00 O1319 (23188) ZIEGLER Bruce Millard Cmdr HMAS SYDNEY
2006–00–00 4/400­155 THOMAS Douglas Pte (also known as Bruce Norman Coughlan) ex 3RAR
2006–00–00 2/401505 LINDSAY Rex Rixon Pte 2RAR and 3RAR
2006–00–00 1/400­387 AHERN Gordon Pte, QLD 3RAR
2006–00–00 3/400­369 BEYER Peter Morton L/Cpl 3RAR
2006–00–00 2/400­769 GREGORY Arch Pte 3RAR
2006–00–00 2/7733 PUGH Joseph David Pte 3RAR
2006–00–00 2/6945 MOORE Frederick Joseph Pte 3RAR
2006–00–00 5/1093 SMITH James Frederick 1RAR & 3RAR
2006–00–00 ?? WALKER Harold Leslie 3RAR
2005–12–31 2/400­399 WALLER John (JACK – THE TURK) Phillip 3RAR
2005–12–24 1/960 BASNETT Jack N Pte 3RAR AAUK. Brisbane QLD
2005–11–17 31910 DOHERTY Kevin Martin AUK
2005–11–15 51093 WALKER Harold Leslie Pte 3RAR Merredin WA
2005–10–28 337686 HARRINGTON William Abraham MBE. 3RAR & AAUK
2005–10–09 32360 MURNANE Michael Eric Cpl ex 3RAR Ballarat, Vic
2005–10–04 4410017 WRIGHT Ian L 2RAR Tasmania
2005–09–30 2/400­749 JONES Kevin Anthoney Pte 3RAR
2005–09–06 6421 NORRIS Ivan William 3RAR
2005–09–04 2400­004 DICKER Manly Charles (Snow) 3RAR
2005–08–14 035083 COLLINS Geoffrey Anthony MID ex 77 SQD RAAF
2005–07–30 4400­067 McGUINESS William Gordon (BILL) 3RAR
2005–07–18 34891 RUSHWORTH Frank (Rusty) 3RAR
2005–07–05 47003 BURNS John W 1RAR & 2RAR
2005–07–05 3400­9 CAULFIELD Kevin John 1RAR & 2RAR
2005–06–29 310897 BROOK Pat MBE ex 3RAR
2005–06–01 210904 McINALLY Hugh 2RAR
2005–05–31 32320 STEPHENS James 3RAR
2005–05–30 210236 & 2/400­227 WELLS Gordon 1RAR & 3RAR
2005–05–14 A32240 CLARIDGE DHJ 77 SQD RAAF 10th
2005–04–?? ?? GREEN Donald M ??
2005–03–13 ?? COULT Christopher Non Veteran 'Special Member'. After a long battle with cancer. Chris was the Associations first Special Member.
2005–03–08 5969 CONIGRAVE BN 3RAR W.A.
2005–03–04 3401015 GRANT Jack (known as J.F.Dunstan) 3RAR
2005–03–02 27346 KILLNER Carl Frederick 3RAR
2005–02–24 ?? PENNINGTON Ronald J RAN – HMAS ANZAC
2005–02–05 ?? McSWEENEY Brian T 11 Platoon – D Company – 3RAR 2nd
2005–01–00 ?? JOHNSON Sidney C 3RAR YARRAM VIC
2005–01–00 1/917 LAWRENCE William F 'Chips' 1RAR
2005–00–00 6/319 BAXTER RS 'Snowy' MBE 2RAR Brisbane Qld.
2005–00–00 1/1476 O'GRADY SJ 3RAR Brisbane
2005–00–00 2/6631 WILLIAMS LA 3RAR Canberra
2005–00–00 5/7546 GERKE Jack Major DSO AM 3RAR Willetton, WA
2005–00–00 ?? JARRETT PJ 3RAR/AAUK
2005–00–00 2/266 KEANE JF Major 3RAR
2005–00–00 1/753 TUNNEY EN 3RAR
2005–00–00 2/401600 WILSON HC 3RART
2005–00–00 ?? WRIGHT Trevor R B.R. DAW 3RAR Frankston VIC
2004–12–19 ?? SANDERSON Frank P HMAS Bataan Pialoa, Hervey Bay Qld
2004–12–00 1/2086 HARNEY Alan F 3RAR WA
2004–11–24 ?? GALLAGHER James RAAF 77 SQD, Died and buried in the UK
2004–11–04 3/400­768 KINNIBURGH George 3RAR
2004–10–28 52184 SMITH AR 3RAR
2004–09–23 ?? HOLMES Dennis 2RAR LABRADOR, QLD
2004–09–10 25664 HOLLS Neville F 3RAR
2004–09–03 3/400­378 EATHER Harold 11 Plt – D Coy 3RAR
2004–09–00 ?? HAY Ewart 1RAR LAUNCESTON, TAS
2004–08–17 3400­702 FRANKS Gordon 3RAR
2004–08–17 25112 BOWDEN WJ (Bill) RAN HMAS BATAAN
2004–08–16 ?? O'MALLEY Robert 3RAR (the first Australian serious casuality in Korea to survive – Oct 1950)
2004–07–17 ?? SMITH James RAN HMAS BATAAN Noble Park Vic
2004–07–12 ?? KIEEHNE CB 3RAR Pt MACQUARIE, NSW
2004–07–12 ?? KINGHAM Jack 3RAR LEMON TREE PASSAGE, NSW
2004–07–05 3/2196 DUNQUE Ron M.M. Ex 3 Bn
2004–06–00 ?? FRASER Geoff 3RAR Sunshine Coast
2004–06–27 ?? LEES Alan RAN HMAS CONDAMINE
2004–06–19 13072 HARLEY Robert S 3RAR
2004–06–19 ?? DANIELS RA 3RAR 6th
2004–06–?? ?? SAVILLE Bruce MM NELLIGEN, NSW
2004–05–11 ?? CHARLES­WORTH NR (Chick) BRIG ex 3RAR MANLEY NSW
2004–05–05 3/2212 DEVENEY Clifford John 3RAR
2004–04–22 ?? PHLAP William J RAN HMAS SYDNEY
2004–04–20 ?? MARTIN John (Bluey) 3RAR. Died in New Zealand while on holiday
2004–04–20 ?? CLARKE John (Nobby) 1 Comm Div HQ, CRAOC
2004–04–16 ?? OPPY William RAN
2004–04–12 ?? ODGER JM (Matt) 3RAR Caloundra QLD
2004–04–06 33713 WAUGH KA 1RAR
2004–04–06 ?? BURKE John Alfred (Bushy) 3RAR
2004–03–22 ?? ROBERTON Jeffrey W RAN HMAS WARRA­MUNGA
2004–03–04 ?? HOODLESS WA MID ex 3RAR TASMANIA
2004–02–28 ?? COATES Ian Wallace 3RAR
2004–01–09 ?? CALLAHAN Dudley E 113 AUST CIPHER TRP, AAUK
2004–01–03 ?? McCULLOCH Bruce M 16th Field Artillery Regiment RNZA (UBIQUE)
2004–00–00 ?? BROWN Maurice 3RAR SINGLETON, NSW
2004–00–00 ?? HOWES HY (NSW Reveille) ex 3RAR
2004–00–00 ?? BEALE ME 3RAR
2004–00–00 ?? LAW EB 3RAR
2004–00–00 ?? LINCOLN SA 3RAR
2004–00–00 ?? O'BRIEN M 3RAR
2003–12–30 ?? WHITE Ronald RAN HMAS SYDNEY
2003–12–09 ?? VERDON Jack F 77 SQD RAAF
2003–11–04 ?? EVERETT GM (Mick) 3RAR
2003–10–00 ?? YOUNG Mark 3RAR Sydney NSW
2003–10–00 ?? TUCKER JV (Len) RAN Batemans Bay NSW
2003–09–06 ?? COLEMAN William J RAN HMAS WARRA­MUNGA
2003–09–00 ?? BARNES John 3RAR
2003–08–00 ?? AVIENT William S RAN HMAS TOBRUK
2003–07–21 ?? RICHARDSON Horace C 3RAR
2003–06–05 163497 RAAF and 37164 RAN LEGGE Thomas Allan RAAF WW2 and RAN HMAS SYDNEY Korea 1951–52, Malaya
2003–05–13 ?? CAREY Donald RAN HMAS CONDAMINE
2003–05–03 ?? SPENCER RA (Scouse) ??
2003–04–20 ?? THICKETT Arthur 3RAR
2003–03–28 ?? BULL Henry George 3RAR
2003–03–06 ?? SANDERS Lesley MIDDLX RGT
2003–03–03 ?? BESWICK Alan (Tony) British R.A.
2003–03–00 3/1950 O'SHANN­ASSY Frank AAUK
2003–03–00 3/3658 HEYWOOD Charles 2RAR (KVAA Inc Delegate to Sunraisia Victoria)
2003–02–26 ?? FRANCIS John 3RAR
2003–02–20 ?? DOBBS Ken RAN HMAS CONDAMINE
2003–02–03 ?? SCHUBERTH RTS 3RAR
2003–02–00 ?? HUGHES RL Maj/Gen CBE DSO C/o 3RAR 1951–2
2003–01–03 ?? CALDWELL WC (Bill) AAUK
2003–01–06 ?? EGGLESTONE Cedric (Ned) AAUK
2003–00–00 ?? WALLER RF 3RAR NSW
2003–00–00 ?? STEVENS PH 3RAR NSW
2003–00–00 ?? GRANT R 3RAR NSW
2003–00–00 ?? GRAHAM Albert W ( BLUEY) 1RAR
2003–00–00 ?? CARTER Arthur E RAN HMAS ANZAC
2003–00–00 ?? PALMER EC 1RAR & 2RAR
2003–00–00 ?? WATSON EC (Ed) 2RAR
2003–00–00 ?? TUCKER Hugh J 2RAR (Sniper sec)
2003–00–00 ?? DEVERELL Trevor A Coy 2RAR
2012–10–10 51810 BARRING­TON Kenneth V 2RAR
2012–09–06 3400­207 DICK Harold 3RAR
2012–10–10 3410149 JAMES Ian 1RAR
2012–12–00 51433 BECKETT Ivan S 1RAR
2012–12–25 33296 FARY Kevin 1RAR
2013–03–00 2401040 CAMPBELL David John 3RAR
2013–02–00 32218 DARKIN Ken 1RAR
2013–02–22 22779 EDWARDS Ray 3RAR
2013–02–26 23573 NEWELL James Stuart (Bluey) 3RAR
2013–02–03 24993 O'SHEA James 1RAR
2013–02–23 34719 SCOTT Anthony 1RAR
2012–12–00 5400­040 BACON Alwyn (Allen) 3RAR
2012–12–00 335053 BARTLE Stuart 1RAR
2012–12–00 24113 BOYLE Ronald 3RAR & 1RAR
2012–12–00 22241 CHAMNEY Noel AUST. ANCILLARY UNIT KOREA
2012–12–00 23870 EDWARDS Alfred 1RAR & 3RAR
2012–12–00 24529 FISHER Francis 3RAR
2012–12–00 52101 FURY Norman 3RAR
2012–12–00 1400­185 HICKEY Robert 1RAR & 3RAR
2012–12–00 2401199 O'BRIEN Francis 3RAR
2012–12–00 51725 PHENNA Leslie 2RAR
2012–12–00 2400­828 RILEY Stanley 3RAR
2012–12–00 237594 ROBIN­SON Bruce 3RAR
2012–12–00 32686 SPEHR Collin 3RAR
2012–12–00 2400­108 THOMAS Peter 3RAR
2012–12–00 24812 WALSH Noel 3RAR
2013–03–11 28091 BURROWS Lesley 16th Common­wealth Infantry Workshops and 1RAR
2013–03–28 11579 CLEMENTS William 3RAR
2013–02–26 13404 CROSS Hugh 1RAR
2012–12–30 1400­080 FITZ­GERALD David 3RAR
2013–03–19 33681 HALTON Jack 3RAR
2013–05–10 51141 LEWIS John 3RAR
2013–12–07 11584 BERNIE Milton (Cronk) 3RAR
2013–12–02 12258 McINTYRE Rodney A 2RAR
2013–12–00 31944 THOMPSON John M 3RAR
2013–12–00 310666 SUTTIE John Smith 1st British C/Wealth Division Provost Company
2013–12–00 52124 KILLICK William G 3RAR
2013–12–00 27388 BALDWIN John L (Jim) HMAS Tobruk
2013–11–08 32324 GLENN Norman Walter 3RAR
2013–10–19 1400­253 JAGGERS Jack (John) 3RAR & 1RAR
2013–10–17 4158 DAVIE Donald B British C/wealth Forces, Korea
2013–09–26 2507 BRUM­FIELD Ivan Rupert, CBE DSO 3RAR
2013–09–12 1400­436 WILLIAMS Raymond C 3RAR
2013–09–12 39541 GOLD­SMITH John Frederick HMAS WARRA­MUNGA & HMAS Bataan
2013–09–00 29149 GIBBON Fergus J 3RAR
2013–08–13 035119 WALKER Clarence J No.30 Transport Unit & No.36 Transport Squadron
2013–08–03 13015 FISHER Robert D 1RAR
2013–07–25 51174 DAVIES Frank William 3RAR
2013–07–15 ?? WELSBY Richard British Army 1951–1952
2013–07–14 3400­412 IRVING David 3RAR
2013–06–12 51814 FERGUSON Gordon 1RAR
2013–06–12 54536 CURTIS Ronald C (Ron) 3RAR
2013–06–11 2410214 DAVIES Walter John 3RAR
2013–06–00 3400­464 GERDSEN John P 1RAR & 2RAR
2013–05–04 2832 BATES David WG 1RAR
2013–05–00 35636 CONLAN Clem HMAS Sydney
2013–04–21 52516 McGOVERN George (Scruffy) 3RAR
2013–>04–20 310235 TURNER Patrick Gordon 3RAR
2013–04–13 210156 HOLLOWAY Sidney D 3RAR
2013–03–30 35636 JOHNSTON Lyle HMAS Sydney
2013–01–07 52109 WATSON Kevin T (Doc) 3RAR
2014–12–22 ?? MURRAY Allan T Common­wealth Liaison Mission, South Korea
2014–12–17 3400­030 HICKMAN John R 3RAR
2014–12–12 32583 McBEAN Lindsay 1RAR
2014–11–30 2401537 WASLEY Lesley M 2RAR
2014–11–20 11952 LANGDON Douglas L 3RAR
2014–11–07 33730 WINDE­BANK Frederick J 2RAR
2014–10–31 12513 ANDER­SON John S 1RAR
2014–10–25 6354 PENTE­COST Eric Reynolds 3RAR
2014–10–10 13793 HANDLEY Alfred F 1RAR
2014–10–03 27943 REED George W 1RAR
2014–09–30 46221 RAMAGE Charles HMAS Condamine
2014–09–22 335007 ARGENT Alfred 3RAR
2014–09–09 12917 BULL Gordon James 2RAR
2014–09–02 31905 PEPPER Arnold Morris 1RAR
2014–09–01 3241557 HOUGH C Duane USS Bradshaw
2014–09–00 3400­304 THOMSEN Ernie 3RAR
2014–09–00 A5612 RIDGE Vernon G No.77 Squadron
2014–09–00 17555 WILSON Colin DF 3RAR
2014–08–19 32725 BURGESS Allan WC 3RAR
2014–08–15 30279 TUCKWELL Ronald HMAS WARRA­MUNGA & HMAS Anzac
2014–08–11 2401296 BREAR John G 2RAR
2014–08–05 2400­897 CAMPBELL Graeme Bruce 3RAR
2014–08–04 41101 POWELL David L 1RAR
2014–08–03 12763 GLODE Raymond V 1RAR
2014–07–28 R44907 HORDER Kevin HMAS Anzac
2014–07–13 310864 FRANK­LIN Douglas (Kipper) 2RAR
2014–07–13 3400­614 FITZ­PATRICK Patrick 3RAR
2014–07–04 2400­683 PRES­COTT Giles 1RAR
2014–06–26 28063 STEPHEN­SON Robert HMAS Bataan & HMAS Sydney
2014–06–21 A36306 JORDAN Leslie HMAS Sydney
2014–06–00 2401349 SCANLON John R 3RAR
2014–05–21 36396 BEST Tony 1RAR
2014–05–09 45683 MET­CALFE John R HMAS Sydney
2014–05–05 45902 WELSH John E HMAS Sydney
2014–04–16 1400­452 HANSEN Ian Gordon 3RAR
2014–04–01 6400­077 McCAIG John K 3RAR
2014–02–24 331932 ROBERT­SON Ian (Robbie) 3RAR
2014–01–26 32897 DAVIS Ronald J 3RAR
2014–01–15 23081 TATT­ERSALL Frederick C 3RAR
2015–06–05 45341 CLUNES Gordon J HMAS Murchison
2015–06–14 31954 RAPKINS John W HMAS Warramunga
2015–07–15 22899 HITCHINS Robert St. John 2RAR
2015–07–26 3400­362 HAYES Eric William 3RAR
2015–08–26 26352 PERRIMAN Anthony  B 1RAR
2015–10–00 25686 KIRLEY Ronald Lewis 2RAR
2015–10–09 32758 BEECHAM Kenneth R 3RAR
2015–10–16 2905­036 JAMES McWilliam B 1RAR
2015–11–00 5400­348 BROADHURST Maxwell 2RAR
2015–11–00 1472 LORD John 1RAR
2015–11–17 340105 LUCAS Glimer John 1RAR
2015–11–20 40810 YOUNGS William EF HMAS Murchison
2015–11–30 12522 PHILLIPS Stanley J 2RAR
2015–12–00 3400­970 HOARE (HALL) William E 2RAR
2016–01–00 14004 CROCKFORD Ken Humber MM 2RAR
2016–01–05 022971 WILLIAMSON Kenneth S No.77 (Fighter) Squadron
2016–01–12 11041 ROBINSON Paul 3RAR
2016–01–16 28689 DOYLE Mervyn Lawrence 1RAR
2016–01–26 57005 CHURCH John Murray 3RAR
2016–01–27 6320 MARLEY Bartley 3RAR
2016–02–03 21818 NICHOLSON Edward 3RAR
2016–03–12 35619 BIGELOW Brian M HMAS Bataan
2016–03–23 52323 SCOTT Alexander 1RAR
2016–04–16 26501 MACKAWAY Terence S British Commonwealth Salvage & Disposal Unit
2016–05–08 1400­121 HAYES Thomas Peter British Commonwealth Salvage & Disposal Unit
2016–05–15 2400­708 CARTER Nick 1RAR
2016–05–16 37566 SYKES George E HMAS Tobruk & HMAS Sydney
2016–05–18 5400­235 BECKE Herbert Oswald 1RAR
2016–05–19 3400­638 DRAKE Frederick D 1RAR & 2RAR
2016–06–03 1400­621 BRIDGER Keith William 2RAR
2016–07–04 3400­300 WESTON James C (Jim) 3RAR
2016–07–05 34861 SULLIVAN Rudolph K HMAS Bataan
2016–07–22 2400‍207 LEIGH John Edmond 3RAR
2016–08–04 5400‍220 RUSSELL William Brian 3RAR
2016–08–12 47001 HUGHES James C Major General AO DSO MC FAIM Dip FP (Deakin) 3RAR

R.I.P.


counter